Apply E-Visa

e-Tourist Visa (eTV) Application With E-Visa India, now Apply Visa to India with ease. All you need to Apply Indian visa online is to

Explore

About Us

Apply Indain E-visa  is the organization responsible for marketing India to the world as a tourist destination. The major tool we use

Explore

Documents Required

The documents required for e-Tourist Visa (eTV) are : Scanned First Page of Passport. Format - PDF Size : Minimum 10 KB

Explore

Apply E-Visa

e-Tourist Visa (eTV) Application With E-Visa India, now Apply Visa to India with ease. All you need to Apply Indian visa...

Read More

Documents Required

The documents required for e-Tourist Visa (eTV) are : Scanned First Page of Passport. Format - PDF Size : Minimum...

Read More

Instructions

Instructions for E-Tourist Visa The Official Indian Visa may be granted for a stay in India, permitted for a duration...

Read More

About Us

Apply Indain E-visa  is the organization responsible for marketing India to the world as a tourist destination. The major tool...

Read More

About Us

Apply Indain E-visa  is the organization responsible for marketing India to the world as a tourist destination. The major tool we use to do this is the 100% pure E-visa India marketing campaign, a campaign that has evolved over the past couple of months to make E-visa India one of the world's most well-respected tourism brands for India.E-visa has helped Indian tourism grow leaps and bounce through the eTourist Visa...

Instructions

Instructions for E-Tourist Visa The Official Indian Visa may be granted for a stay in India, permitted for a duration varying from 60 to 180 days from the date of arrival depending on the category of visa applied for and the decision of the Government of India. The visa is generally valid for 120 to 365 days from the date of issue and it must be availed within its validity period. The...

Read More

Why Choose Us

Documents Required

The documents required for e-Tourist Visa (eTV) are : Scanned First Page of Passport. Format - PDF Size : Minimum 10 KB ,Maximum 3 MB...

Instructions

Instructions for E-Tourist Visa The Official Indian Visa may be granted for a stay in India, permitted for a duration varying from 60 to 180...

Privacy-Policy

This privacy policy sets out how E-visa India uses and protects any information that you provide to E-Visa India when you use this website. E-Visa...

Home

Welcome to Indian Visa Online!

e-Visa India

All foreign nationals travelling to India must have a validpassport and a print out of the Indian tourist visa approval sent to their email before leaving the country they are travelling from. All tourist are requested to apply for visa to India through the online e-tourist visa link. 

Indian Visa Process:

It is extremely important to understand the process of the online India Visa. Once an application is initiated or submitted then you must not start or submit any other application against the same passport number at any source. All subsequent Indian Visa applications shall be rejected by the Government of India due to redundancy/duplicity. It is strictly advised to complete and submit only one e-Visa India application form and not submit more than one application. You shall not be granted any other Indian e-visa against the same passport till the time your previous e-visa is valid even if details are incorrect in the existing visa. Once an application is submitted or visa is granted against a passport, it cannot be cancelled, amended or refunded. Applicants are advised to be utmost careful about the details submitted in the applications and must review before finally making the payment. It is strictly advised not submit more than one applications at the same time and only the same application be completed that was initiated. If you are unable to trace the application ID the you must contact the 24/7 Customer care number immediately and get it checked before proceeding further to avoid any sort of complications.

List of Countries eligible for Indian e Visa:

Afghanistan

Tajikistan

Tanzania

Tonga

Trinidad & Tobago

Tuvalu

UAE

Ukraine

United Kingdom

Vanuatu

Venezuela

Vietnam

Zambia

Zimbabwe

Indian Visa Application Checklist:

The documents required for Indian e-Visa facility are mentioned below:

For all categories of e-Visa you must have a scanned Bio Page of the passport showing the Photograph and Details. Moreover, you need additional documents for other categories which are mentioned below. All the documents must be in English language as other languages are not accepted for these facilities.

For e-Medical Visa: Copy of Letter from the Hospital concerned in India on its letterhead

For e-Business Visa: Copy of Business Card

For e-Business Visa visiting “To deliver lecture/s under Global Initiative for Academic Networks (GIAN)”

  • 1. Invitation of the host institute to the foreign faculty
  • 2. Copy of the sanction order under GIAN issued by the National Coordinating Institute viz. IIT Kharagpur
  • 3. Copy of the synopsis of the courses to be taken up by the faculty

For e-Conference Visa

  • 1. Invitation from organizer
  • 2. Political clearance from MEA
  • 3. Event clearance from MHA (optional)

apply-visa

e-Tourist Visa India Facility:

Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer for Indian Visa on Arrival . International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket, with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India. Applicants of the eligible countries are requested to apply online minimum 4 days in advance of the date of arrival with a window of 120 days. The delivery periods are not applicable for Sri Lankan and Chinese Passport Holders. For these nationalities the minimum delivery time is 5 business days in case of urgent processing and 10 business days in case of normal processing.

The Official Indian Visa may be granted for a stay in India, permitted for a duration varying from 60 to 180 days from the date of arrival depending on the category of visa applied for and the decision of the Government of India. The visa is generally valid for 120 to 365 days from the date of issue and it must be availed within its validity period. The Indian e-Tourist visa for any purpose shall be a multiple entry visa and the number of entries allowed shall be know and mentioned on the granted visa letter as it is solely decided by the Indian Government. e-Visa India is valid for entry through 28 designated Airports (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Bhubaneshwar, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Madurai, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Portblair, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Visakhapatnam) and 5 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore, Chennai & Mumbai). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India. Indian Government reserves the authority to the grant or reject the Indian Visa .